You are here

Table 8. Top 10 U.S. Airports, ranked by 2018 Domestic Scheduled Enplanements

Passenger numbers in millions (000,000)

2018 RankAirport2018 Enplaned Passengers2017 Rank2017 Enplaned PassengersPct. Change 2017-2018
1Atlanta45.711144.3513.1
2Chicago O'Hare33.144232.1893.0
3Los Angeles30.008329.1423.0
4Denver29.883428.5034.8
5Dallas/Fort Worth28.641527.7303.3
6Las Vegas21.812621.3822.0
7Seattle21.3811020.1326.2
8San Francisco20.995820.4372.7
9Charlotte20.715720.4931.1
10Phoenix20.580920.1442.2
Notes: 

Percentage changes based on numbers prior to rounding.

Source: 

Bureau of Transportation Statistics, T-100 Domestic Market