You are here

Table 6. Monthly Domestic Scheduled Enplanements on U.S. Airlines, 2016-2018

Passenger numbers in millions (000,000)

201620172016-2017 Pct. Change20182017-2018 Pct. Change
January52.554.13.155.83.2
February51.151.1-0.154.15.9
March61.664.03.866.64.2
April58.961.13.764.65.7
May62.864.42.767.85.3
June64.866.73.170.35.3
July66.168.63.772.55.8
August63.566.75.070.35.5
September58.657.1-2.560.55.8
October61.764.64.767.13.8
November59.361.94.564.64.4
December59.261.43.763.63.7
Yr. Total720.0741.73.0777.94.9
Notes: 

Percentage changes based on numbers prior to rounding.

Source: 

Bureau of Transportation Statistics, T-100 Domestic Market