You are here

Table 4. Top 10 U.S. Airports, ranked by 2018 System* Scheduled Enplanements on U.S. and Foreign Airlines

Passenger numbers in millions (000,000)

2018 RankAirport2018 Enplaned Passengers2017 Rank2017 Enplaned PassengersPct. Change 2017-2018
1Atlanta51.844150.2433.2
2Los Angeles42.578241.2013.3
3Chicago O'Hare39.851338.5773.3
4Dallas/Fort Worth32.780431.7943.1
5Denver31.341529.7875.2
6New York JFK30.489629.4903.4
7San Francisco27.770726.8923.3
8Seattle23.977922.6046.1
9Las Vegas23.593823.1501.9
10Orlando23.1551121.5427.5
Notes: 
* System equals domestic plus international
Percentage changes based on numbers prior to rounding.
Source: 

Bureau of Transportation Statistics, T-100 Market