You are here

Table 2. Monthly Systemwide (Domestic and International) Scheduled Enplanements on U.S. and Foreign Airlines, 2016-2018

Passenger numbers in millions (000,000)

201620172016-2017 Pct. Change20182017-2018 Pct. Change
January69.171.73.773.72.8
February65.665.80.369.86.0
March79.181.93.686.35.4
April75.679.95.683.64.7
May80.783.43.387.95.5
June84.387.53.892.35.5
July87.791.34.296.15.2
August84.388.75.393.04.8
September75.974.6-1.678.55.1
October78.782.34.585.33.7
November75.078.44.682.14.6
December77.379.93.482.93.8
Yr. Total933.1965.43.51,011.54.8
Notes: 

Percentage changes based on numbers prior to rounding.

Source: 

Bureau of Transportation Statistics, T-100 Market