You are here

Table 8: Combined Transportation Services Index Monthly Changes, 2014-2017, December 2017

Percent change from previous month

2014201520162017
% Change% Change% Change% Change
January-1.2-0.30.70.0
February1.3-0.9-0.30.6
March1.21.1-1.4-1.0
April0.5-0.21.70.8
May0.60.40.11.6
June-0.8-0.20.8-0.2
July0.40.90.81.1
August0.7-0.2-1.80.0
September0.1-0.10.0-1.0
October0.50.50.31.9
November0.6-1.30.70.4
December0.00.20.60.5
Source: 

Bureau of Transportation Statistics