You are here

Table 2A: Freight Transportation Services Index by Month, 2015-2018, January 2018

2015201620172018
January122.8122.8124.5132.3
February121.8121.6126.1
March122.5120.0123.7
April122.0122.4124.7
May122.4122.2127.6
June122.1123.4126.8
July122.6125.1129.0
August122.9122.7129.2
September122.7121.7128.7
October123.0123.0130.7
November121.1123.8131.8
December120.8124.5132.8
Source: 

Bureau of Transportation Statistics