Find the latest Coronavirus-related transportation statistics on the BTS Covid-19 landing page

You are here

Table 2A: Freight Transportation Services Index by Month, 2014-2017, September 2017

2014201520162017
January115.8122.7122.5124.4
February117.9121.6121.4126.2
March119.4123.0120.5124.5
April120.1121.9122.2124.5
May120.6122.4122.0127.5
June119.6121.8122.7126.2
July120.3122.5124.9128.8
August121.1122.8122.4129.0
September121.3122.3121.1129.2
October122.2122.9122.9
November123.4120.9123.6
December123.1120.9124.6
Source: 

Bureau of Transportation Statistics