You are here

Table 2A: Freight Transportation Services Index by Month, 2014-2017, May 2017

2014201520162017
January115.7122.5122.1124.1
February117.8121.5121.1126.0
March119.5122.9120.3124.3
April120.0121.6121.7124.1
May120.5122.3121.7126.8
June119.6121.8122.5
July120.5122.7125.1
August121.2122.8122.3
September121.3122.2120.9
October122.2122.9122.7
November123.4120.8123.3
December123.1120.8124.5
Source: 

Bureau of Transportation Statistics