You are here

Table 13. Systemwide Passenger Enplanements on U.S. Airlines, Unadjusted, December 2017

Systemwide (Domestic + International) passenger enplanements (unadjusted) in millions (000,000), Scheduled service only

2014201520162017
January55.8157.7860.8162.62
February52.4454.1658.5058.38
March66.4468.2070.5672.96
April63.4965.9267.2470.26
May66.5168.9371.5273.68
June68.6071.2774.5077.01
July71.8975.6376.8979.82
August69.5372.8773.4577.10
September59.9963.7466.4864.92
October64.4968.7369.5472.70
November59.7464.5966.5969.63
December63.7866.4067.9870.19
Yr. Total762.71798.22824.06849.27
Source: 

Bureau of Transportation Statistics, T-100 Market